Central Division Staff Roster

Filter:
All  
Division StaffDivision SupervisorsDivision
Eastern MichiganNorth CentralNorthern Michigan
OhioSouth CentralSouthern
Western MichiganWestern
 

Division Staff

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Thomas AndersonAssistant Division Director(h)(906) 228-6126tpanderson@charter.net
Kent AndersonWeb Master(h)(763) 577-0843
(c)(612) 730-6324
kjanderson@labycon.com
Paul BotnenTelecommunications(h)612-860-3033botnenp@gmail.com
Dean BrandtRegistration(h)(507) 281-0769
(w)(507) 253-2259
dabrandt60@gmail.com
Martin FahjeAwards(h) (319) 321-7493
(w) (507) 255-7568
fahje@mayo.edu
Kate FlanaganRusty Parka News(h) (245) 380-9273
(w) (248) 767-4146
flanag40@msu.edu
Darcy HanleySocial Media
(c)303-927-9437
drhanley@gmail.com
Marty JarviTreasurer(h) 262-377-6447marty.jarvi@gmail.com
Russ LivermorePublic Relations(h) (248) 761-8371
(w) (248) 761-8371
livermore.russ@us.silka.com
Kevin McQuillanLegal and Risk
(w)(630) 355-5950
(f)(630) 596-0862
NSPCentralLegalAdvisor@hotmail.com
Kenneth MeldahlMSAA/Meeting/Elections Corrdinator(h)(847) 587-2397
(c)(847) 204-0634
kmeldahl@comcast.net
Chris RaudabaughAssistant Division Director(h) 740-368-5931
(w) 740-368-5931
chris@evidia.com
Julie StoneAssistant Division Director(h)314-691-2340jactstone@gmail.com
John 'JT' ThomasDivision Director(h)(612) 345-5160
(c)(507) 254-9067
JTtheSkibum@gmail.com
Laurel VanSoestAdministrative Assistant(h)(612) 308-6486laurel.vansoest@live.com
Stephen WernerMedical Advisor(h)(248) 408-4313
(w)(248) 408-4313
steve.werner@usa.net
 

Division Supervisors

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Jane BickerstaffYoung Adult Program(h)(517) 881-8954
(w)(517) 614-2125
janebic@yahoo.com
Marty BlaszkowskiSnow Sports School(h) (248) 393-0973
(w) (248) 393-0973
(c)
mjb8804@yahoo.com
Rob CarpenterSenior Program(h) (810) 227-5269
(w) (810) 599-4577
rajcarpenter@msn.com
Dan HamiltonAvalanche(h)
(w)(218) 410-9078
daniel.hamilton@arcelormittal.com
Kerstin HammarbergWomen Seminar(h) (612) 600-5082
(w)(612) 600-5082
(c)
bhsp-pd@hotmail.com
Susan HayesOEC Supervisor(h)(507)281-5702
(w)(507)255-5921
(c)(507)421-0243
hayes.susan@mayo.edu
Mark HoltanAlumni(h)763-541-9962
(w)612-373-9658
(c)763-370-4392
marko@iphouse.com
Mike HusarSafety Team(h)(262) 629-4902mike@husars.com
Dan MossPSIA Liaison(h)(614) 578-9002
(w)(614) 578-9002
dan@mossremodeling.com
Patrick PerlmanCertified(h)(262) 857-6575p_perlman@hotmail.com
Cheryl RaudabaughSkills Development
(w)(614) 764-7446
(c)614) 582-6080
nsp@ccrventures.com
Virginia RodemanInstructor Development(h)(419) 536-1179
(w)(419) 531-6118 X147
rodewoman@yahoo.com
Troy SouthwickToboggan(h) (614) 861-1442
(w) (614) 577-5324
(c)
tsouthwick@lb.com
Brian UlrichP101 (Introduction To Patrolling)(h) (612) 272-3473
(w)(612) 272-3473
bulrich@gmail.com
Michael WalentaMountain Travel and Rescue(h) (616) 240-6576
(w) (616) 331-6775
michaelwalenta@gmail.com
Peter Wollan Nordic(h)507 281 9769peter.wollan@gmail.com
 

Eastern Michigan

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Legal Advisorgcavellier@hertzschram.com
schonsm@gmail.com
Larry AbramowskiElection Coordinator(h)(248) 534-0574larry.abramowski@gmail.com
Jon BannerP.D. Apple Mt.(h)(989) 980-4469jonbanner@charter.net
Dave BoboltzNordic Administrator(h)(248) 666-1531dave.boboltz@comcast.net
Brad CarlsonSECTION CHIEF EM II(h) (734) 528-8925bradleycarlson1@gmail.com
Wendy EckmanAdaptive Adivor(h)(248) 563-2218wendyna2@aol.com
schonsm@gmail.com
Wendy EckmanAdministrative Asst.(h)(248) 563-2218wendyna2@aol.com
George GilinPatroller Advisor
(c)(248) 417-2952
ggilin@hotmail.com
George GilinInstructor Development Administrator(h)(248) 417-2952ggilin@hotmail.com
Sharon HazenTREASURER
(c)(586) 707-2870
s.burkemo@gmail.com
Joe JohnsonP.D. Mt Holly(h)(810) 444-5090
(w)(810) 444-5090
j@jwj3.com
Kristiana KaufmannMedical Advisor(h)(586) 337-7900kristiana.kaufmann@gmail.com
Pam KingToboggan Administrator(h)(248) 693-8871
(w)248-391-5455
(c)248-343-3362
PKING@lakeorion.k12.mi.us
Bob KnoxAlumni/Historian Administrator(h)(810) 232-9075knoxr@acm.org
schonsm@gmail.com
Sean KrabachSafety Team Advisor(h)313-570-4865skrabach@gmail.com
Allison LaVeneARD Off-Hill(h)(810) 635-7829
(w)(810) 938-7930
allison.lavene@gmail.com
LJ LaVeneAwards Administrator(h)(810) 635-7829
(w)(586) 668-9663
llavene@lentel.com
Russ LivermoreSenior Proficiency/Testing Administrator(h)(248) 619-0513rlivermore3@comcast.net
Marge LoulaP.D. Alpine Valley
(w)(248) 698-3994
Margeloula@gmail.com
Darrin MallardSnowboard Administrator(h)248-930-7658darrin.mallard@gm.com
schonsm@gmail.com
Vito ManzellaBike Patrol Advisor
(c) 586-212-6828
vitoman@comcast.net
John MehlSECTION CHIEF EM I(h)(248) 343-6161jonjilmel@comcast.net
schonsm@gmail.com
Mark NewtonP.D. Blizzard Ski Club(h)(810) 923-4552
(w)(810) 355-2555
mark@marknewt.com
Mark NewtonMDSC Representative(h)(810) 923-4552mark@marknewt.com
Mark NewtonWebmaster(h)(810) 923-4552
(w)(810) 355-2555
mark@marknewt.com
Cheryl (Cricket) NickolaouYAP AdvisorCRICKETNICK@AOL.COM
Lisa NiemiP.D. Mt Brighton(h) (517) 546-8509lisaniemi@sbcglobal.net
Jon O'DellP.D. Independence Oaks(h)(586) 718-4503bikenski1@yahoo.com
Jon O'DellP.D. Pine Haven(h)(586) 718-4503bikenski1@yahoo.com
Jon O'DellTelemark Administrator(h)(586) 718-4503bikenski1@yahoo.com
schonsm@gmail.com
Allen RadkeAsst. Region Director - On-hill(h) (248) 546-1174skibum22aer@outlook.com
Richard RauschP.D. Snow Snake Mt.(h)(989) 832-9594richard.a.rausch@gmail.com
Michael RhadiganP.D. Pine Knob(h) (734) 481-3595
(w) (734) 481-3595
mike.rhadigan@gmail.com
Jamie RoellCertified Administrator(h)248-922-3745
(c)248-703-7976
jvroell@comcast.net
Rae Ann RuddyOEC Administrator(h)(248) 672-7511raeruddy@comcast.net
Michael SchonsREGION DIRECTOR(h)248-683-0465
(c) (248) 202-2691
schonsm@gmail.com
John TaylorAvalanche Administrator(h)(248) 770-9959taylorjo2@gmail.com
schonsm@gmail.com
Mike TaylorSkiing Administrator, PSIA/ASE, NSP-C Administrato(h) (989) 631-6862nuggetone@charter.net
Nancy TroutWomen's Programs Administrator(h)248-330-0152
(w)(313) 390-6798
ntrout@ford.com
trout99@comcast.net
Ed UsewickSECTION CHIEF EM III(h)(810) 922-6934bikengski2@aol.com
schonsm@gmail.com
Chuck WhiteMTR Travel & Rescue Administrator(h) (810) 659-2269cvwhite@kettering.edu
 

North Central

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Patty AsselinMount Bohemia PR(h)906-289-4956paass@mtu.edu
Lolita BarryRegion Instrt Dev Admin(h)906-486-8152lbarry@chartermi.net
Thomas BeauchampMarquette Mnt PR(h)(906) 228-8237
(w)(800) 290-1554ext2500
t.beauchamp@att.net
Steve BeilRegion Toboggan Administrator(h)715-588-3633steveb10864@gmail.com
Dan BowenRegion Alumni Administrator(h)715-845-5182drbowen1@charter.net
Carrie ButtStanding Rocks PR(h)(715) 344-3483carrie@divepointscuba.com
David CallaghanMont Ripley PR(h)(906)281-5140
(c)(906)337-7000
dtcalla@gmail.com
Kevin CrooksRegion Legal Admin(h)715-842-5725kcrooks@crooks-law.com
David DahlPSIA Admin S(h)715-536-4705dcdski@hotmail.com
David DahlPast Region Director(h)715-536-4705dcdski@hotmail.com
Dave DahlRegion Skiing Admin(h)715-536-4705dcdski@hotmail.com
Carolyn DeJonghRegion Elections Coordinator(h)715–369–1563cdej@charter.net
Carolyn DeJonghARD Off Hill train(h) 715-369-1563cdej@charter.net
James DeWeerdRegion Medical Adminstrator(h)(715) 572-9037deert@charter.net
Harry DundoreMinocqua Winter Park Patrol Rep(h)715-762-1627dundorehj@yahoo.com
Fifield
Al EdmundsonRegion Snowboard Adminstrator(h)715-213-3503fudd2503@gmail.com
Dale FeakesBig Snow PR(h)262-235-6072dale.feakes@gmail.com
Mark GillilandRegion Web Master(h)715-295-0576mgilliland@charter.net
Jim GrundstromARD Alpine Train(h)906-475-7877jimgrundstrom@freichevy.com
Jack GrzesikSECTION CHIEF NC I(h)715-282-6304jackinsc@newnorth.net
Brett HamlinSenior OEC Administrator(h)(906) 370-1753bhhamlin@mtu.edu
LeeAnn HeimSki Brule PRduodiscovery@yahoo.com
Ralph HicksNorway Mountain PR(h)906-563-9370rhichs_75@hotmail.com
James HughesSenior Training coordinator(h)(608) 249-7699
(w)(608) 246-3876
Farwell839@charter.net
Sarah HullTREASURER(h) 715-848-2571sg.hull@outlook.com
Bruce IattoniSECTION CHIEF NC III(h)715 574 3447bruceiattoni@yahoo.com
Nancy ImmSuperior Nordic PR(h)906–482- 3833nanimm@aol.com
Erick JensenARD Linejensen@athenet.net
Chuck Jonas Senior S&T Adm(h)715-298-2192ozzynkat@charter.net
John KeatingRegion Certified Administrator(h)(906) 360-1250
(w)(906) 227-2454
(c)(906) 360-1250
jkeating425@gmail.com
Steven KonkelNine Mile Nordic PR(h)715–675–9263steven.konkel@gte.net
Steven KonkelRegion Nordic Admin(h)715-675-9263steven@konkel.us
Jerry LinnPorcupine Mt. PR(h)906–885-5139bjlinn@charter.net
Marcia LocherGranite Peak PR(h)715-341-8934rlocher@charter.net
Kevin LynchNavarino Slopes PR(h)715–304-7170klynch@asitburns.com
Joeseph MatuszakSECTION CHIEF NC II(h)(920) 865-7608
(w)(920) 865-7608
jmtooz@aol.com
Bob MeyersRegion Safety Admin(h)906-226-8578RJMMQT@charter.net
Mike OlsonRegion OEC Admin(h)h)(920) 213-8733(715) 358-3628OLSOMP05@aol.com
Steve PierceMt. Ashwabay PR(h)715–682–5139steve@stoveandfireplaceworks.com
Donald PoeGladstone Sports Park PR(h)906–428–2195poebone@chartermi.net
Brenda RobinsonRegion Awards Admin(h)715-569-3831
(c)715-213-7542
brobins@live.com
Les RobinsonRegion Director(h)715-325-3025
(w)608 576 5519
(c)715 213 2918
llrobins@wctc.net
Gren RuddCamp 10 PR(h)262-782-0857vkbn36a@aol.com
Joe RundellBig Powderhorn PR(h)(906) 285-4304joerundell@ymail.com
Amanda StrandbergBruce Mound PRmindysmagicmakes@gmail.com
Randy TuftsRegion Avalanche Admin(h)651-330-1052randytufts@yahoo.com
Randy TuftsRegion Mntring Admin(h)651-330-1052randytufts@yahoo.com
Jay Van ZeelandPine Mountain PR(h)(920) 662-0625jayvz7243@gmail.com
Jay Van ZeelandYAP Admin(h)(920) 662-0625jayvz7243@gmail.com
Tim ZimmermanEditor Powder Lines(h)715-298-9070
(w)715-536-7176
(c)715-218-3328
(f)715-536-1163
tzimmerman@mitchellmetalproducts.com
Tim ZimmermanRegion Admininstrative Assistant(h)715-298-9070
(w)715-536-7176
(c)715-218-3328
(f)715-536-1163
tzimmerman@mitchellmetalproducts.com
 

Northern Michigan

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Bryan HolcombSki School Advisorbah58@comcast.net
Fred BaileyNUB'S NOB Patrol Director(h)231-526-7078
(w)231-348-2618
(c)231-838-6968
(f)231-348-6156
fbailey@eikenhout.com
Lisa BallienSECTION CHIEF NM I(h)(248) 794-0372
(f)
lballien@gmail.com
Ronald H. BradleySHANTY CREEK Patrol Directorrhbradley@msn.com
Mike BuczekWEB MASTER
(c)(248) 408-0195
mike.buczek@gmail.com
Rick ClarkSECTION CHIEF NMII(h)(313) 281-0471clarkrandd@comcast.net
Sharon CrockettInstructor Development(h)231-348-3482crockett2@charter.net
Bill DemandHOMESTEAD Patrol Directorwjdemand@svsu.edu
Don DesautelsARD Communications & Recruitment
(c)(231) 585-7172
donde18@gmail.com
Dan DrydenToboggan Advisorddryden@northernhealth.org
Dan DrydenSection 1 Proficiency Testing(h)231-582-6211
(w)231-487-4264
drphoton@yahoo.com
Galen FairchildLegal Advisor(h)231-582-3304galen.fairchild@juno.com
Randy FrykbergBOYNE HIGHLANDS Patrol Director(h)(231) 330-1249frykberg@charter.net
Dave HartmanAvalanche Advisor(h)517-223-0286
(w)734-712-3737
wdh@acd.net
Charlon HibbardWomen's Program Advisor
(c)(248) 705-5479
chibbard@marykay.com
Richard JacquesRegion Director(h)248-506-3387rjacques@smsp.us
Candy JacquesNerwsletter Advisor
(c)248-506-3457
cjacques06@gmail.com
Mac JamesSYLVAN TREETOPS CO-Patrol Directormacneiljames22@gmail.com
Kris Kerwin SYLVAN TREETOPS CO-Patrol Directorkerwin218@yahoo.com
Rod KivellSECTION CHIEF NM III(h)231-258-0537
(c)231-649-2078
rj.kivell@att.net
Colleen Knight OEC Senior Coordinatordkck69@bex.net
Robert LechtanskiPast Region Director(h) 231-529-6209
(c)231-392-4279
lechtanski@centurytel.net
Mike MalangaRegion OEC Administratormalanga@charter.net
Mike MoreenSCHUSS MOUNTAIN Patrol Directormike.moreen@gmail.com
Annaka NorrisREGION PROFICIENCY SUPERVISOR(h)248-763-8012annakanorris@gmail.com
Michelle Pearson MT. HOLIDAY Patrol Directormpearson02@charter.net
Virginia RodemanARD - Off Hill(h)(419) 536-1179rodewoman@yahoo.com
Jerry Rodeman Awards Advisor(h)(517) 688-3810Jerryrodeman@gmail.com
Adam SinkusWEB SOCIAL MEDIAnhsdiver01@msn.com
Lynne SmetzerRegion Refresher Registration Coordinator(h)989-732-0524lsmetzer@gmail.com
Kirk SwarbrickRegion Treasurerkirkswarbrick@mi.rr.comnet
TBDSection 3 Proficiency Testing
TBDMountain Travel & Rescue
Peter ToundaianOTSEGO SKI CLUB Patrol Director(h)(248) 505-0068
(w)(248) 505-0068
ptoundaian@gmail.com
Meghan WallsPatrol Director (Hickory Hills)PD@hickorynsp.org
John Wiley ARD - On Hill(h)(810) 629-9514
(c)(810) 610-4567
jdwiley@chartermi.net
Carl WoodcockCertified Advisorcarl.woodcock@scolopax.net
Douglas WrightBOYNE MOUNTAIN Patrol Director(h)231-347-1030
(w)231-347-1030
dwa001@charter.net
 

Ohio

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Jim BurnsSECTION CHIEF O II
(c)330-441-1163
jimaburns@yahoo.com
Tom CirannaBoston Mills / Brandwine / Alpine Valley PR(h)234-380-1039
(w)234-380-1039
(c)216-780-6753
tciranna@aol.com
gcday@sbcglobal.net
Guy DayREGION DIRECTOR(h)216-221-9617
(w)216-695-0714
gcday@sbcglobal.net
Chad DworkinLegal Advisor(h) 614-505-6171
(c) 614-271-2711
Chad.dworkin@gmail.com
Troy GreenMad River Mountain PR
(c)(567) 371-1727
patrolldogg@gmail.com
Bruce HeichelbechARD Line
(w)502-933-6642
(c)502-417-8142
heicheldog@insightbb.com
gcday@sbcglobal.net
Sue HendricksSnow Trails PR
(w)(419) 342-1727
(c)(419) 566-8742
scline4@neo.rr.com
gcday@sbcglobal.net
Matt KimSection Chief O-3
(w)(614) 530-6589
(c)(614) 530-6589
matthew.kim@insight.rr.com
gcday@sbcglobal.net
Daryl KnaussCuyahoga Nordics PR
(c) 440-537-8245
knauss95@cs.com
Bryan LovelessARD Programs(h)614-306-5513bloveless@insight.rr.com
gcday@sbcglobal.net
Eric MassanyiCertified Advisorezmassanyi@yahoo.com
Phyllis MauntelAid Room Mgt. Administrator(h)859-344-8737
(w)859-344-9966
Phyllis.Mauntel@fuse.net
Leah MorganDOWNHILL Editor
(c)812-508-5869
homested@dmtc.net
Ellen MulqueenySECTION CHIEF O IV(h) (440) 352-2088ell2088@yahoo.com
Ellen MulqueenyBig Creek / Cleveland SC PR(h)440-352-2088ell2088@yahoo.com
Lori RingleyAwards Advisor(h)513-895-0259
(f)513-895-0133
ringley@fuse.net
Bill SchickMTR Advisor(h)(513) 779-1511
(w)(513) 287-3427
wwschick@gmail.com
Greg SchoenmanNSP Appointments Review Board Chair
(w)(330) 696-8466
gschoenman@hotmail.com
David WalkerOhio Nordics PR(h)440-349-9828
(w)440-845-7677
dcamwalker@aol.com
Dave WalkerMedical Advisor(h)440-349-9828
(w)440-845-7677
dcamWalker@aol.com
 

South Central

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Bill BaileySECTION CHIEF SC II(h)630-456-1276
(w) 608-240-9900 ext 375
bbaoley@proassurance.com
Brad BaileySECTION CHIEF SC III(h) 414-962-5544
(w) 920-467-4613
Bbailey5544@aol.com
Bill BailyARD(h)630-456-1276bbaoley@proassurance.com
Mike BernicoOlympia PR(h)262 966 3632michael.bernico@med.ge.com
Jim CollinsCrystal Ridge PR(h)414-469-7566jcremodel@gmail.com
Dominick DeRosaSECTION CHIEF SC IV(h) 608-839-4190JODSKIRN@aol.com
Dick ErrgottNordic PR
(w)920-751-9266
errgotts@att.net
Kathy FerriganAlpine Valley PR(h)815-336-2552travelkaf@gmail.com
Mary Hirsch-JusticeWhite Tail Ridge PR(h)608 781 8784maryh@housingdatasystems.com
Jim HubingDevils Head PR(h)608 274 0961skipatrol@devilsheadresort.com
Mike HusarCentral Division Ski Patrol(h)262 629 4902mike@husars.com
Brent JohnstonMt La Crosse(h)608 386 1435brentski.johnston@yahoo.com
Kevin KetterLittle Swiss PR(h)262 677 8881ktketter@taindustrial.com
Ken MatusekBlackhawk PR(h)608 244 4989kjm18@charter.net
Amy MihelichH H PRehmemilelich@gmail.com
Maureen MinorSECTION CHIEF SC I(h)262-296-4492moemoestr@AOL.com
Steve PaladiniRegion Director (h)920-954-0403
(w)920-740-6222
scrsection4@gmail.com
Nick RogneAusblick PR(h)414-581-1589nrogne1@yahoo.com
Dave SchwartzLegal Advisor(h) 608 829-3456djslaws@execpc.com 
Adam SeymerChristmas PR(h)608-547-2332adam@delshotshots.com
Dennis SwenoTREASURER(h) 608 849 7831
(w) 608 848 4682
dennissweno@inbank.com
Tom TerbilcoxTyrol PR(h)608-849-4726terbot590@charter.com
Lynn ThorntonCascade PR(h)608-575-8402lynn.thornton@cascademountainskipatrol.com
Tim WeinandFox Hill PR(h)262 677 2381timothyweinand@gmail.com
Tom WrightBlue Mounds PR(h)608-836-7434twright@wisc.edu
 

Southern

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Deb AllisonSenior Patroller Advisor
(c)319-362-7913
OEC@imonmail.com
Sue Boissenet-SmithSenior Outdoor Emergency Care Advisor(h)260-577-4107sbskier@hotmail.com
Mark BrielFour Lakes PR
(c)630-621-8846
markbriel@gmail.com
Vince ClemensWilmot Mountain PR(h)847-540-0380
(w)847-732-2322
4clemens@comcast.net
Noel DerrSnow Creek PR(h) 816-741-5190
(w) 816-547-9131
noelderr@yahoo.com
Billy DickSnowboard Advisor(h)262-654-8844billdick917@yahoo.com
Billy DickPast Region Director(h)(262) 654-8844 billdick917@yahoo.com
Gretchen Diether-HaakeInstructor Development Advisor(h)636-343-0210gretchenskis@yahoo.com
Cory DietzMedical Advisorcorylynn@aol.com
Mike FetzerARD
(c)815-382-5903
mlfets@gmail.com
Dennis FickenSection Chief - Section 6(h)
(w) 913-544-4521
mainshipmed@sbcglobal.net
Sue FishburnGlacial Park PR(h) 815 459 4228suejfish@yahoo.com
Neil HamiltonSnowstar PR
(c)563-529-0966
nshamilton@yahoo.com
Jeff HanleySundown PR(h) 563 588 3251
(c)563 590 2028
jthanley@mchsi.com
Jeffrey HarperRaging Buffalo PR
(w)312-735-7041
jeharper114@gmail.com
Fredrick HubbardFun Valley Motocross PR(h)641 752-6266
(w) 641-754-3757
(c) 641 485-6039
fhubbard@mchsi.com
Fred HurstSection Chief - Section 2
(c)630-779-4258
dues711@mac.com
Jennifer Ibata-FetzerWomen's Program Advisor
(c)847-624-4432
skipatroljennifer@gmail.com
Randy JohnstonTreasurer(h) 773-929-0239
(w) 312-603-4635
Randy@RMJohnston.net
Glenn KahnLegal Advisor(h) 312-666-5037
(w) 312-726-3700
(f) 312-726-4644
kahnx4@aol.com
Joseph KellerPatroller 101 Advisor(h)847-395-9166jsmzk@dis.net
DJ KochHidden Valley PR
(c)636-288-9556
dkochjr@yahoo.com
Allen KoehlerAvalanche Advisor
(c)636-297-6519
allenkoe911@gmail.com
Michael LangleyToboggan Advisor(h)913-682-1070
(c)913-306-3628
michael.langley361@gmail.com
Rich MahMichiana Bike PR
(c)547-520-8535
rmah_1@yahoo.com
julieski2@gmail.com
Jonathon MalhiotProficiency Advisor
(c)708-6920914
jdmalhiot@gmail.com
Dave MalhiotSnowsport Advisor
(c)708-692-0990
dmalhiot@yahoo.com
Jerry MassengaleOak Ridge PR(h)641-484-2188
(c)641-751-4650
hvac82@hotmail.com
Jeff McElhenySection Chief - Section 4moheny2@yahoo.com
Kevin McQuillanSafety Advisor(h)6303576979
(w)6303555950
(c)6303734121
NSPCentralLegalAdvisor@hotmail.com
Ken MeldahlElections Advisor(h)847-587-2397
(c)847 204-0634
kmeldahl@comcast.net
Particia MichalsNorsk Nordic PR(h) 608-253-2840PMich1Owl@aol.com
Joseph MihalecAlumni Advisor
(c)847-682-0591
mihalec39@gmail.com
John MurphySeven Oaks PR
(c)712-790-2117
jnsmurphy06@yahoo.com
Joe NakanishiDes Plaines River Nordic PRjnakani273@aol.com
Bob NitzInformation Technology Advisor
(c)319-535-2221
bobnitz@gmail.com
Brian ParrishSection Chief - Section 5(h)515-520-7613
(w)515-230-6148
parrish.brian@gmail.com
Frank RandallAwards Advisor
(c)815-297-3182
frandall@flhtci.net
Harry RempertVilla Olivia PR
(c)847-910-5112
hrempert@sprynet.com
Rodney SandmanARD(h)7734270994sandmn2@sbcglobal.net
Laura SchauerChestnut Mountain PR
(c)563-543-4962
lschauer@dbq.edu
Jeff SchmidtSection Chief - Section 3(h)847-680-4250
(c)847-321-1869
nordjas@aol.com
Jeff SchmidtNordic Advisor(h)8476804250
(c)8473211869
nordjas@aol.com
Todd ShurtzCertified Advisor
(c) 847-309-7408
nsp617@gmail.com
Tim SpencerGrand Geneva PR(h)847-543-8097
(c)847-609-1369
Tim.spencer705@gmail.com
Don SteenRegion Director
(c)563-249-5735
donald.steen48@yahoo.com
Lee Anne StoddartRecruiting Advisor(h)847 441-8670lastoddart@comcast.net
David ThompsonMTR Advisor
(c)636-299-6957
dave@webuildstl.com
Julie TimmonsSouther Cross Editor/Administrative Assistant
(c)847-561-0024
julieski2@gmail.com
Mike VaerewyckARD(h)574-272-3325nsp461@msn.com
Jeff Van EenenaamSwiss Valley PR
(w)
(c)269-352-8855
heliskiier60@aol.com
Russ WeberSection Chief - Section 1(h)563-542-1775rweber@andersonweber.com
Kim ZamboleOEC Administration Advisor
(c)847-323-2900
kimzambole@gmail.com
 

Western

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Open Election Coordinator
Open Avalanche Advisor
Kent AndersonSECTION CHIEF W-5(h)(763)577-0843
(c)(612)730-6324
kjanderson@labycon.com
Mike BaichMt. Itasca PR(h) 218-326-4447
(w) 218-245-1484
(f) 218-245-1522
mbaich@uslink.net
Rosemary BengalCoffee Mill PR(h)507-990-2712zoo8mba3@q.com
Paul BotnenTelecomm Contact(h)612-860-3033botnenp@gmail.com
Mark & Rita Bovee Co-PRMont du Lac PR(h)218-547-1265
(c)218-391-7230
ritambovee@gmail.com
mgbovee@computerpro.com
Terrie BrandtSenior Program Coordinator(h)507-281-0769
(w)507-261-7809
brandtdt@charter.net
Tim BurnettPowder Ridge PR
(c)320-250-1121
timjburnett@gmail.com
Phil DorholtTrollhaugen PR(h) 952-934-3879
(w) 763-493-0222
pdorholt@dakotagrowers.com
Wrick DunningMountain Travel and Rescue Advisorwricksmail@gmail.com
Dale EnglundAndes Tower Hills PR(h)218-736-5433dale@victorlundeens.com
Dave EngstromSECTION CHIEF W-2(h)218-721-3844
(c)218-590-2307
engstrom.da@gmail.com
Kerstin HammarbergBuck Hill PR(h) 612-729-8762
(w) 612-600-5082
BHSP-PD@hotmail.com
Kerstin HammarbergCertified Advisor(h)612-729-8762
(c)612-600-5082
BHSP-PD@hotmail.com
Dave HawkinsonYoung Adult Program Advisor
(w)218-340-2303
dhawk01@earthlink.net
Billy Joe (Sharon) HeapGreat Bear Ski Valley PR(h)57103-6354heapsters@sio.midco.net
James HutchisonSection Chief W-3(h)218-764-2630
(w) 320-356-7442
hutch@brained.net
Chelsi IgelSECTION CHIEF W-6
(w)507-993-3559
chelsiigel@yahoo.com
Chelsi IgelCritical Incident Stress Management Contact (CISM)
(w)507-993-3559
chelsiigel@yahoo.com
Bob IversonNordic Asst Advisor(h)763-757-6862ivers043@umn.edu
Bob IversonInstructor Development Advisor(h)763-757-6862ivers043@umn.edu
Kristine KahlerSki Gull PR(h)320-309-7354Kkahler190@gmail.com
Rich KrauseTREASURER(h)507-625-1002
(c)507-380-0456
rdkrause46@gmail.com
Ken LiddellOEC Advisor
(w)651-308-8000
(c)651-699-0696
ken@embroider.com
Mark LindquestMedical Advisor(h)218-8507083mark@mdlindquist.com
Mark LindquistDetroit Mountain Recreation Area PR(h)218-850-7083mark@mdlindquist.com
David MarkwardtGiants Ridge PR(h)218-258-8445
(w)218-258-8445
(c)218-827-2025
baldrock@frontiernet.net
Tom McConvilleNordic Advisor(h)763-424-4391
(w)763-439-1863
tmac7052@live.com
Tom McConvilleViking Nordic PR(h)952-934-4077 tmac7052@hotmail.com
Tom McConvilleSection Chief W-4(h)763-424-4391
(w)763-439-1863
tmac7052@live.com
Dennis McCoy Mt Kato PR(h)507-726-6072
(w)507-304-4220
lcfcats@hotmail.com
Al McParlandAssistant Region Director(h)651-329-8851
(w)
(c)
almcparland@comcast.net
Jake MeyerOET Advisor(h)651-355-4993
(w)612-817-4632
jacobjmeyer@gmail.com
Jill NothwehrNSP-C/PSIA Ski School Advisor
(w)612-314-0106
jillnoth@gmail.com
Tim NothwehrNSP-C/PSIA Ski School Assistant
(w) 952-250-8318
tnothwehr@gmail.com
Scott O'ConnorAfton Alps PR(h)651-653-8003
(w)612-867-7187
sjozac@comcast.net
Scott OConnorRegion Director(h)612-584-1876
(c)
sjozac@comcast.net
Jeffery OlsenWild Mountain PR(h)651-208-8265jolsen4338@gmail.com
Jeffrey OlsenRisk Management Advisorjolsen4338@gmail.com
Dave OlsonLegal ContactOlson199@umn.edu
Ashley ORourkeThree Rivers PR
(c)952-270-9932
ashley.orourke@threeriversparks.org
Gary PedersonBuena Vista PR(h)218-444-3583gcped@paulbunyan.net
Mark RafnWeb Master
(c)218-830-0719
mdrafn@gmail.com
Dani RafnWomen's Event Coordinator(h)218-830-0365
(w)218-830-0365
wrwomensclinic@gmail.com
Mark RafnAssistant Region Director
(c)218-830-0719
mdrafn@gmail.com
Tim RudheCristie Mountain PR(h)715-595-6237taruhde@gmail.com
Jim Ruzicka Lutsen Ski Area PR(h)952-447-5799
(c)612-369-5109
jrpatroller@gmail.com
Dave SchallerWelch Village PR(h)(507) 280-8279
(w)(507) 253-4171
(c):507-261-9240
dschall01@gmail.com
David SquiresAwards Advisor(h)
(c)218-849-7132
sharky@tekstar.com
Matt StordahlSenior OEC Coordinator(h)651-341-5281matts@mnpipe.com
Matt StordahlPro Form Contact
(w)651-341-5281
matts@mnpipe.com
John ‘JT’ ThomasDivision Director(h) (651) 345-5160
(c)(507) 254-9067
jttheskibum@gmail.com
Susan VermelandSection Chief W-1(h)651-998-0299
(w)651-503-5056
sbvermeland@q.com
Kristi WilkeSpirit Mountain PRsmsppd@yahoo.com
Peter WollanNordic Advisor(h)507-281-9769peter.wollan@gmail.com
Peter WollanHiawatha Nordic PR(h)507-281-9769peter.wollan@gmail.com
 

Western Michigan

 
NamePositionPhone(s)Email(s)
Kevin BarronsSection Chief WM II(h)616-293-5717kabarrons@comcast.net
Jackie BottomelyWomen's Program Advisor
(c)231-878-3570
jbottomley@charter.net
Jackie BottomelyCrystal Mountain Co PR
(c)231-878-3570
jbottomley@charter.net
Roger BrandsAwards Advisor(h)(616) 534-4661
(c)(616) 318- 6043
rbrands16@gmail.com
Sue BrannARD-Proficiency(h)616-690-7927
(c)616-690-7927
suebrann@comcast.net
Sue BrannAlpine Proficiency Advisor
(c)616-690-7927
suebrann@comast.net
Kathy BrennanSnowboard Advisor
(c)269-744-6876
kathyb108@aol.com
Matt ChapmanBlue and Gold Editor
(c)989-430-1763
mwc1229@gmail.com
Matt ChapmanSecretary/Blue &Gold Editor(h)
(c)(989) 430-1763
MWC1229@gamail.com
John DonnellyTreasurer(h)(616) 682-1963
(c)(616) 893-5302
jfdonnelly002@aol.com
Steffany DunkerLegal Advisorsteffanydunker@gmail.com
Hal FrootCertified Advisor(h)(616) 235-0161skicrud@ameritech.net
Kevin FultzAlpine NSP-C Ski School Advisor
(c)(269) 870-6419
kevinfultz@aol.com
Daniel GoldbergerOEC Advisor(h)(269) 349-6862dgoldber1@gmail.com
Samuel (Chip) HurleyCrystal Mountain Co PR(h)616-304-5410chip.hurley69@gmail.com
Kyle JonesSecretary(h)989-832-1811
(c)989-245-2604
joneskk@juno.com
Jon KelderWebmaster(h)(616) 293-5429jonkelder@yahoo.com
Tim KirchCaberfae Peaks PR(h)(989) 837-3974
(w)(989) 859-1387
(c)(989) 636-2998
timkirch@dow.com
Chip Knappen IIIRegion Director
(w)269-741-4141 ext 254
(c)269-352-3274
cknappen@knappen.com
Erica KrolAlpine Toboggan Advisor/IT Coordinator(h)269 628-7701
(w)269 378-3268
(c)(269) 598-3563
erica.krol@wmich.edu
Pat LivingstonARD OEC, Awards, & Elections(h)616) 949-7473
(c)616) 949-3360
plivingston67@gmail.com
Pat LivingstonInstructor Development Advisor(h)(616) 949-7473
(c)(616) 949-3360
plivingston@wolvgroup.com
John MallettTelemark Advisor
(c)269-760-3098
johnamallett@gmail.com
David MenkeSafety Advisordmenke@atrservices.com
Martha NowakSection Chief WM I(h)(616) 681-2661MTnowak@charter.net
Mike OliverWM Nordic PR
(c)269-967-6422
mophotos1962@gmail.com
Shawn RhodaTimber Ridge PR
(c)269-312-3636
shawnrhoda66@gmail.com
Randy SlaterPando PR
(c)616-794-2127
randysla@yahoo.com
Don SmithCannonsburg PR(h)616-340-9878donsmith@cannonsburgskipatrol.org
Scott WaddellSection Chief WM III(h)231-590-9820
(c)231-357-5690
scottwaddell@wildblue.net
Dan WalbererBittersweet PR(h)269-998-7476dwalberer@gmail.com
Michael WalentaMountain Travel and Rescue/Avalanche Advisor
(w)616-331-6675
(c)616-240-6576
walentam@gvsu.edu
Tony WolferNational Appointment and Leadersip Commendation Reajcjwolfer@chartermi.net